Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2018.tde-01032018-081755
Document
Author
Full name
Carlos Augusto Uchôa da Silva
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2000
Supervisor
Committee
Segantine, Paulo César Lima (President)
Françoso, Maria Teresa
Lopes, Segundo Carlos
Title in Portuguese
Análise de precisão dos posicionamentos relativo e por ponto simples para bases curtas, com o sistema NAVSTAR/GPS: estudo de caso em Belém-PA
Keywords in Portuguese
Análise de precisão
Base curta
GPS
Ponto simples
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho constitui-se num método para estudo, implantação e análise de precisão dos posicionamentos relativo e por ponto simples para vetores de linhas bases curtas com o GPS. Para isso, o autor elegeu, nomeou e observou com receptores GPS 21 pontos geodésicos na região metropolitana de Belém-PA, denominada de malha GPS99. Simultaneamente mediu dados meteorológicos "in loco" através de medições psicrométricas. As condutas organizadas para processamento dos dados diferem entre si em: tipos de correções inseridas e resultados analisados. Estes resultados são comparados entre si para a apresentação de análises, conclusões e recomendações acerca de diferentes fatores: PPP, L1 versus L3, Resolver ou fixar ambiguidade, inserir ou não variáveis meteorológicas reais para bases curtas, posicionamento relativo versus ponto simples, variação do ponto simples e influência da pressão atmosférica na precisão final de uma observação GPS. Adicionalmente é apresentada e discutida a metodologia PPP, desenvolvida pelo JPL.
Title in English
Analysis of precision of the relative positionings and for single point for short bases, with the system NAVSTAR/GPS: study of case in Belém-PA
Keywords in English
Analysis of precision
GPS
Short base
Single point
Abstract in English
The constitution of this work is a method for the study, introduction and analysis of precision of the relative positionings and for simple point to vectors of short base with the GPS. For this, the author elected, designated and observed with GPS receivers 21 geodesic points in the metropolitan region of Belém-PA, denominated of GPS99 net. Simultaneously methereological data were measured "in loco" through the psychometric measurements. The procedures to the data processing are different among them: types of inserted correction and analysed results. These results are compared among them to the presentation of analyse, conclusions and recommendations considering different factors: PPP L1 versus L3; solve of fix ambiguity insert or no real methereological variables to short base, relative positioning versus simple point, variation of the simple point and influence of atmospheric pressure into the final pressure of one GPS observation. Additionally the PPP methodology developed by JPL.