Tesis Doctoral
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.18.1996.tde-29072024-103829
Documento
Autor
Nombre completo
Dario Henrique Alliprandini
Instituto/Escuela/Facultad
Área de Conocimiento
Fecha de Defensa
Publicación
São Carlos, 1996
Director
Tribunal
Rozenfeld, Henrique (Presidente)
Giacomo, Benedito di
Rentes, Antonio Freitas
Toledo, José Carlos de
Valle, Rogerio de Aragao Bastos do
Título en portugués
Metodologia para intervenção na manufatura com orientação nos processos e baseada nas abordagens CIM e da qualidade
Palabras clave en portugués
automação
manufatura
manufatura integrada por computador
modelagem de empresas
processos empresariais
sistemas da qualidade
Resumen en portugués
A rigidez das metodologias de implantação das abordagens de intervenção na manufatura existentes contribui, significativamente, para esse resultado, cujo roteiro de trabalho e seguido desde o inicio da implantação. Assim, deve-se buscar a formação de uma base única que suporte diferentes ações ligadas a uma ou outra abordagem, sem a necessidade de especialização ou adoção de seus métodos como um todo. Tem como objetivo apresentar uma metodologia para intervenção na manufatura, que permite a formação de um ambiente com enfoque nos processos e que e baseada nas abordagens CIM e da qualidade, que não e mais do que uma proposta de metodologia para intervenção na manufatura. Ela propõe uma sistemática para suportar o desenvolvimento de diferentes projetos de modernização da manufatura de forma coordenada e otimizada. A metodologia e concebida com orientação no enfoque do processo e utiliza o modelo de empresa como recurso para a realização das atividades de intervenção. Discute alguns conceitos sobre a função manufatura, sobre as abordagens CIM e da qualidade. Apresenta uma analise desses conceitos, levanta requisitos e descreve a metodologia proposta. Por fim, mostra uma aplicação em um ambiente de manufatura simulado, a fabrica integrada modelo (fim), com o objetivo de estruturação de um sistema da qualidade
Título en inglés
A methodology for intervention in manufacturing with process orientation and based on the CIM and quality approaches
Palabras clave en inglés
automation
business process
computer integrated manufacturing
manufacturing
model of factory
quality system
Resumen en inglés
Now a days, there are many approzches and methodologies for intervention in the manufacturing sysstems ofindustrial companies, mainly after the conciousness that to improvement the manufacturing processes· is important to get competitive advantage. In this context, the companies look for solutions and have chosen some existing approaches, but without a systematic way to do it. As a consequence, they form working groups to conduct different projects into. different goals. lbis situation creates duplication of actions and results without coordenation. The strictness of the methodologies regarding the implementation of each approach contributes for those results, because its working guide is developded :fully. Thus, it · is important to look for one way that allows the development o f different projects in the manufacturing systems on an unique basis to support them without the need of specialization or adoption ofthe methods ofthe approaches completely. lbis work aims to present a methodology for intervention in manufacturing that allows a creation of a process enviroment, being based in tlie the CIM and quality approaches. It is not a new methodology that promises improvements in manufacturing systems. lt proposes an anlytical framework to support the development of different projects to improve industrial processes by a coordenate and optimazed way. The methodology is concepted with process orientation and uses the mo dei o f factory like a resource to realize the intervention activities. The work discusses some concepts about the manufacturing :function, CIM and quality. The work also: a) presents an analysis ofthese concepts, b) stablishes some requirements to devep the methodology, and c) describes the proposed methodology. Finally, it is described an application ofthe methodology in a simulated manufacturing enviroment called Integrated Model Factory - FIM -with the objective of quality assurance system implementation.