Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2018.tde-24042018-121655
Document
Author
Full name
Carlos Fernando Bocchi Junior
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 1995
Supervisor
Committee
Giongo, José Samuel (President)
Carvalho, Roberto Chust
Paiva, João Batista de
Title in Portuguese
Lajes nervuradas de concreto armado: projeto e execução
Keywords in Portuguese
Concreto-lajes nervuradas
Abstract in Portuguese
As lajes nervuradas de concreto armado são constituídas por vigas solidarizadas por uma mesa de concreto, estas lajes podem ser totalmente moldadas "in loco", ou possuirem parte das vigas (nervuras) pré-moldadas. Existem algumas particularidades tanto no dimensionamento, desde a obtenção dos esforços solicitantes, quanto na execução das lajes nervuradas. O conhecimento dessas particularidades, bem como o caminhamento correto, desde o projeto até a execução das lajes é fundamental para o bom desempenho das mesmas, de maneira segura e econômica. Estas particularidades são analisadas, incluindo-se algumas recomendações das normas, sendo apresentados resultados e comentários embasados na bibliografia pesquisada e algumas considerações do autor deste trabalho. Analisam-se, também, através de exemplos de aplicação os casos mais comuns de lajes nervuradas, inclusive com o detalhamento das armaduras.
Title in English
not available
Keywords in English
not available
Abstract in English
The rib reinforced concrete slabs are made solid beams on a concrete table; these slabs can be completely shaped in loco or they have a part of the beams pre-shaped. There are some particularities even in the dimensions (since the acquisition of the solicitant efforts) as in the execution of the rib reinforced concrete slabs. The knowledge of these particularities, as well as the correct procedures, since the project till the execution of the slabs is fundamental for the good perfomance of them, in a safe and economic mood. These particularities are analysed including some recommendations of the norms; the results and the commentaries are based and presented in the researched bibliography and some considerations of the author of this work. The most common cases of the rib reinforced concrete slabs are analysed through application examples, including the armature details.