Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2017.tde-16112017-123038
Document
Author
Full name
Márcia Marcondes Rezende Simões Altimari
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 1999
Supervisor
Committee
Costa, Geraldo Roberto Martins da (President)
Bianchi Júnior, Alberto
Tavares, Maria Cristina Dias
Title in Portuguese
Uma estratégia ótima para o despacho de potência ativa AC com restrição na transmissão
Keywords in Portuguese
Despacho de potência ativa AC
Fluxo de potência ótimo
Margem de segurança
Otimização
Sistemas de energia elétrica
Abstract in Portuguese
Neste trabalho realizamos um estudo do Despacho de Potência Ativa AC, o qual é uma estratégia de alocação da geração de potência entre as usinas de um sistema. Para isto, obtivemos dados teóricos, a partir de levantamento bibliográfico, que explicitaram os conceitos de Despacho Ativo. Fundamentamos, metodologicamente, nossa pesquisa no Método da Função Lagrangeana Aumentada. O sistema de equações resultantes das condições de otimalidade foram resolvidos pelo Método de Newton Modificado. Apresentamos os resultados de estudos de casos acadêmicos para a validação e verificação da eficiência da abordagem proposta. Os resultados indicaram uma coerência com as perspectivas reais de contribuição na resolução do Despacho Ótimo de Potência Ativa AC.
Title in English
not available
Keywords in English
AC active power dispatch
Energy electric systems
Optimal power flow
Optimization
Security margin
Abstract in English
In this work we accomplished a study of the AC Active Power Dispatch, which is a strategy of distribution of the power generation among the plants of a system. For this, we obtained theoretical data, starting from bibliographical investigation, that elucidated the concepts of Active Dispatch. We based our research in the Method of the Augmented Lagrangian Function. The equation system originated of the optimal conditions was solved for Modified Newton's Method. We presented the results of studies of academic cases for the validation and verification of the efficiency of the proposal approach. The results indicated a coherence with the real perspectives of contribution in the resolution of the AC Active Optimal Power Dispatch.