Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2016.tde-03062016-162428
Document
Author
Full name
Cristiano Fontes de Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2003
Supervisor
Committee
Ino, Akemi (President)
Lahr, Francisco Antonio Rocco
Szucs, Carolina Palermo
Title in Portuguese
Autoconstrução em madeira - estudo de caso: Florianópolis/SC
Keywords in Portuguese
Autoconstrução
Durabilidade
Habitação social
Madeira de reflorestamento
Abstract in Portuguese
O tema desta pesquisa consiste no desenvolvimento das técnicas de aplicação da madeira de reflorestamento como base na construção habitacional de interesse social. Considera-se suas potencialidades para a realização de uma arquitetura que seja socialmente justa, tecnicamente viável, e acessível economicamente através de uma sistemática por autoconstrução. A pesquisa apresenta, de maneira geral, o estudo e sistematização de tecnologias construtivas em madeira, aplicadas na região sul do país, em especial na cidade de Florianópolis/SC. Buscam-se, portanto, indicadores de desempenho no processo de produção da habitação, para contribuir no aperfeiçoamento dos sistemas construtivos, do ponto de vista da durabilidade, e também na proposição de novas alternativas.
Title in English
not available
Keywords in English
Durability
Reflorestation wood
Self-building
Social housing
Abstract in English
The subject of this research consists of the development of the techniques of application of the reforestation wood as base in the social housing. Considering its potentialities for the accomplishment of an architecture that is socially joust, technical viable, and accessible economically through a systematics for self-building. The research intends to present, in a general way, the study and systematization of constructive technologies in wood, applied in the south region it country, in special in the city of Florianópolis/SC. Searching pointers of performance in the process of production of the habitation, to contribute in the perfectioning of the constructive systems, it point of view of the durability, and also in the proposal of new alternatives.