Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.17.2016.tde-28042021-151816
Document
Author
Full name
Felipe Carvalho Pellison
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Marques, Paulo Mazzoncini de Azevedo (President)
Pazin Filho, Antonio
Cesarino, Evandro José
Title in Portuguese
Análise de requisitos e projeto orientado a objetos para um ambiente de gestão de testes de qualidade para um serviço hospitalar de física médica
Keywords in Portuguese
Engenharia de software
Física médica
Gestão de organizações de saúde
Linguagem de modelagem unificada
Abstract in Portuguese
Neste projeto é apresentado a análise, modelagem e prototipagem de um Ambiente de Gestão de Testes de Qualidade para um Serviço Hospitalar de Física Médica utilizando o paradigma de orientação à objetos e a Linguagem de Modelagem Unificada (do inglês Unified Modeling Language). Tal ambiente visa otimizar o gerenciamento, armazenamento e recuperação dos dados gerados pelos testes de controle de qualidade realizados nos aparelhos radiológicos do hospital através de uma interface simples, amigável e eficiente. Os softwares utilizados para a construção do projeto de software foram: Astah Community, Axure RP Pro 7.0 e DBDesigner 4. A documentação gerada neste projeto poderá servir de base para implementações em qualquer linguagem orientada à objetos. O Hospital das Clínicas da Faculdade de Medicina de Ribeirão Preto da Universidade de São Paulo foi escolhido como ambiente de referência para o levantamento de requisitos.
Title in English
Requirements analysis and object oriented project of a quality test management environment for a hospital's medical physics service
Keywords in English
Health organization management
Medical physics
Software engineering
Unified modeling language
Abstract in English
This project presents the results of the analyses, modeling and prototyping of an environment, using UML (Unified Modeling Language) and object-oriented paradigm, that would enables us to manage Quality Tests for a Medical Physics Service of a hospital. This environment is intend to optimize the storage, recuperation and the management of the data generated by quality control tests performed on hospital's radiological devices through a simple, user-friendly and efficient interface. The softwares that were used to create all the artifacts was Astah Community, Axure RP Pro 7.0 and DBDesigner 4. All the documentation built would serve as a guide to future implementation on any object oriented language. The Hospital of Ribeirão Preto Medical School was chosen as the reference environment for requirements gathering.