Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.17.2018.tde-25052018-142919
Document
Author
Full name
Danilo Carvalho Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Pazin Filho, Antonio (President)
Bonini, Daniel
Borges, Marcos de Carvalho
Scarpelini, Sandro
Title in Portuguese
Análise de implantação do componente hospitalar da rede de urgências e emergências_rue
Keywords in Portuguese
Avaliação de programas e instrumentos de pesquisa
Hospitais
Medicina de Emergência/organização & administração
Sistema Único de Saúde
Abstract in Portuguese
Objetivo: Analisar a Implantação do Componente Hospitalar da Rede de Urgências e Emergências- RUE na Região de Ribeirão Preto do Estado de São Paulo e propor uma matriz avaliativa. Método: Trata-se de um estudo avaliativo de análise de implantação do tipo I com abordagem quantitativa e qualitativa, realizado na Regional de Ribeirão Preto do Estado de São Paulo. Os 7 hospitais pesquisados foram aqueles contemplados no Plano de Ação Regional da RUE - PAR daquela região. Para coleta e análise de dados, foram elaboradas a matriz avaliativa, a matriz SWOT e realizadas entrevistas semi-estruturadas em eixos temáticos. Resultados: O eixo das portas de entrada atingiu nível satisfatório (entre 70,8 e 83,8%) e os eixos de enfermaria clínica de retaguarda e de leitos de terapia intensiva atingiram grau pleno de implantação (>90%). Destaca-se que a classificação de risco não foi implantada satisfatoriamente, e que alguns conceitos e atribuições precisam ser melhor apresentados e fomentados, tais como o Núcleo Interno de Regulação, o Núcleo de Acesso a Qualidade Hospitalar e o kanban. Dentre os fatores contextuais que mais ameaçam a implantação da RUE estão as dificuldades de regulação assistencial e a insuficiência de leitos de retaguarda e longa permanência. Considerações Finais: Os principais aspectos observados foram a implantação do cuidado multiprofissional e a comunicação inter-hospitalar por meio do Núcleo Interno de Regulação, os quais, ainda que com limitações, contribuíram na integração em rede e 12 na integralidade da assistência, fundamentais ao enfrentamento da fragmentação do cuidado, desafio maior das urgências e emergências no SUS.
Title in English
Analysis of implementation of the hospital component of the urgency and emergency network_rue
Keywords in English
Emergency medicine/organization & administration
Evaluation of research programs and tools
Hospitals
Unified Health System
Abstract in English
Objective: To analyze the implantation of the Hospital Component of the Emergency and Emergency Network - RUE in the Ribeirão Preto Region of the State of São Paulo and propose an evaluative matrix . Method: This is an evaluative study of type I implantation with quantitative and qualitative approach, carried out in the Ribeirão Preto Region of the State of São Paulo. The 7 hospitals surveyed were those included in the RUE - PAIR Regional Action Plan for that region. For data collection and analysis, the evaluation matrix, the SWOT matrix, and semi-structured interviews were elaborated in thematic axes. Results: The axis of the entrance doors reached a satisfactory level (between 70.8 and 83.8%) and the axes of the clinical ward of the ward and of beds of intensive care reached a full degree of implantation (> 90%). It should be emphasized that the risk classification was not satisfactorily implemented, and that some concepts and attributions need to be better presented and encouraged, such as the Internal Regulation Nucleus - NIR, the Hospital Quality Access Center - NAQH and KANBAN. Among the contextual factors that most threaten the implementation of RUE are the difficulties of care regulation and the lack of back beds and long stay. Final Considerations: The main aspects observed were the implementation of multi-professional care and inter-hospital communication through the Internal Regulation Nucleus, which, although with limitations, contributed to the network integration and integral care, fragmentation of care, greater challenge of urgencies and emergencies in the SUS.