Thèse de Doctorat
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.16.2010.tde-27052010-153844
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Maria Alzira Marzagão Monfré
Adresse Mail
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Paulo, 2010
Directeur
Jury
Yurgel, Marlene (Président)
Marx, Murillo de Azevedo
Petracco, Francisco Lucio Mario
Rodrigues, Eduardo de Jesus
Schulz, Sonia Hilf
Titre en portugais
Elementos de urbanização: Quintalões da Brasital e os modelos de composição urbana
Mots-clés en portugais
Urbanismo
Vila operária
Resumé en portugais
Levantamento e análise de uma Vila Operária de 1924 da cidade de Salto, Estado de São Paulo. Demonstração dos elementos de composição da implantação identificando os modelos de urbanização vinculados a correntes ideológicas e da arquitetura da época de construção da Vila Operária Brasital. Análise de modelos de urbanização da cidade industrial através do desenho identificando os elementos de urbanização, semelhanças e dessemelhanças. A unidade de vizinhança como elemento estruturador da cidade e a necessidade de seu dimensionamento. O Direito de Parcelar.
Titre en anglais
Elements of urbanization: big back Yards of Brasital and models of urban composition
Mots-clés en anglais
Urbanization
Working Class Housing
Resumé en anglais
Survey and analysis of a vila (group of similar houses) built for industrial workers in the city of Salto, State of São Paulo. Demonstration of the composition elements of implementation related to ideological and architectural trends at the time of construction of the Vila Operária Brasital. Analysis of industrial citys urbanization models through drawings, identifying the urbanization elements, similarities and dissimilarities. The neighborhood unit as the citys structural element and the need to size it up. The Right of Land Split.