Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.16.2007.tde-20052010-085947
Document
Author
Full name
Sandra Regina Roiphe
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Montesano, Dario (President)
Koury, Ana Paula
Zanettini, Siegbert
Title in Portuguese
Uma análise da evolução do programa de necessidades nas residências do Alphaville Residencial 10
Keywords in Portuguese
Condomínios fechados
Mercado imobiliário
Programa de necessidades
Abstract in Portuguese
A escolha do tema teve como principal motivo o fato de eu ter trabalhado por dez anos no departamento técnico da administração do Alphaville Residencial 10, onde era responsável pelas aprovações dos projetos bem como pela fiscalização das obras ali construídas. O fator inquietante é a preocupação dos futuros moradores, em sua quase maioria, para que estejam sempre alinhados aos anseios do mercado imobiliário, independentemente de seu real programa de necessidades. Os modos de vida mudam, e com eles as necessidades, e com estas os programas de necessidades, que estão, portanto, em permanente modificação. Mas a edificação é sólida, estática; assim, estará em constante processo de obsolescência enquanto estiver de pé e em uso. Daí reformas, puxados, procuram atualizar as edificações, a fim de se adequarem às novas imposições. Em quanto tempo a arquitetura se torna obsoleta? É arquitetura o que se está produzindo? Qual o papel do arquiteto nesse processo? Por que o ideal desses futuros moradores ainda é o palacete burguês? São estas algumas das questões a se levantar nesta dissertação, na qual será feita uma análise da produção arquitetônica das residências projetadas e construídas para cliente final, desde a criação do condomínio até os dias atuais, avaliando-se a contínua mudança nos programas.
Title in English
An analysis of the evolution of the needs program at Alphaville Residential 10 residences
Keywords in English
Condominum
Estate market
Necessities programs
Abstract in English
The choice of this subject had as a main reason the fact that I have worked for ten years in the Technical Department of Alphaville Residencial 10, where I was responsible for project approvals processes as well as construction site inspections. The disturbing factor is the concern of the future homeowners, in which almost all of them always have to be lined up to the yearnings of the real estate market, independently of their real necessities. Life styles change, and with them the necessities, and these necessities programs are, therefore, in permanent modification. But the construction is solid, static; so, it will be in constant process of obsolescence while it stands there and in use. Thus, home improvements help to update the constructions, in order to be adjusted to the new impositions. How long does the architecture take to become obsolete? Is architecture what is being produced? What is the role of the architect in this process? Why the ideal of these future homeowners still is the bourgeois palace? These are some questions to be raised in this dissertation, in which an analysis of the architectural production of projected and constructed residences for final customer will be made, since the creation of the condominium until the current days, evaluating the continuous change in the programs.