Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.16.2018.tde-19092018-144029
Document
Author
Full name
Enzo Grinover
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Ventura, Alessandro (President)
Franco, Antonio
Ino, Akemi
Title in Portuguese
O conjunto habitacional de "Via Cenni" em Milão como contribuição para habitações sociais de madeira no Brasil
Keywords in Portuguese
Construção de madeira
Habitação de interesse social
Itália
Milão
Pré-fabricação
Sistemas e processos construtivos
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho se propõe avaliar e investigar novas tecnologias construtivas de madeira para habitação social no Brasil. O campo desta investigação é o conjunto residencial social de "Via Cenni" em Milão Itália. O estudo do caso Cenni, dos seus aspectos financeiros-econômicos, projetuais, construtivos de madeira e de ocupação do conjunto, relacionará este conjunto habitacional às possíveis diretrizes e estudos preliminares para sistemas construtivos de madeira no Brasil. Pretendemos difundir o uso da madeira na construção habitacional social com sistemas semelhantes ao CLT (cross laminated timber) ou XLAM (painéis de laminas maciças fixadas em X) e criar melhoria das condições de vida da população urbana e rural mais necessitada.
Title in English
The "Via Cenni" residential complex in Milan as a contribution to wooden social housing in Brazil
Keywords in English
Constructions systems and processes
Italy
Milan
Pre-fabrication
Social housing
Wood building
Abstract in English
The main aim of this thesis is to evaluate and reserch new technologies in wood construction for social housing in Brazil. The field of this investigation is the "Via Cenni" residential complex in Milan, Italy. The study of "Via Cenni"'s case, its financial and economics aspects, projectuals, wood building and the complex occupation will connect this residential complex to possible guidelines and to preliminary studies for wood constructions systems in Brazil. It is expected to diffuse the uses of wood in the social housing construction with similar systems to CLT(cross laminated timber) or XLAM (solid blades panels fixed in X) and to improve life conditions to the needy urban and rural population.