Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.12.2003.tde-27062024-110635
Document
Author
Full name
Adão Ferreira da Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2003
Supervisor
Committee
Catelli, Armando (President)
Peleias, Ivam Ricardo
Robles Junior, Antonio
Title in Portuguese
Modelo de apuração de resultados aplicado às empresas produtoras de cervejas, sob a ótica da gestão econômica
Keywords in Portuguese
Contabilidade de custo
Contabilidade gerencial
Controladoria
Gestão econômica
Abstract in Portuguese
Este estudo tem por objetivo apresentar um modelo de apuração de resultado capaz de gerar informações relevantes e úteis, auxiliando os gestores na busca de respostas eficazes aos problemas decorrentes de suas atividades, contribuindo no processo de planejamento, execução e controle, garantindo a eficácia empresarial. Desenvolve-se a aplicação deste modelo nas principais áreas de uma empresa produtora de cervejas. A fim de dar suporte teórico à idéia principal apresentada, recorreu-se às publicações sobre empresas produtoras de cervejas identificando seus principais aspectos e impactos econômicos, observando-se os sistemas de custeios utilizados para se apurar resultado. O modelo apresentado desenvolve-se a partir de uma visão sistémica da empresa, adotando como objeto de aplicação o processo de produção de cervejas, evidenciando os impactos das transações ocorridas sob os aspectos físicos, econômicos, financeiros e patrimoniais, identificando-os e mensurando-os de acordo com as respectivas áreas de responsabilidades, sendo ao final confrontado com o resultado apurado sob a ótica do sistema tradicional de informações contábeis. Este estudo também foi estruturado de forma a facilitar a aplicação do modelo de apuração de resultados por área de responsabilidade, destacando-se o custo de oportunidade na mensuração dos recursos econômicos obtidos e sacrificados, envolvendo-se as principais transações relacionadas à aquisição, transformação e comercialização dos recursos
Title in English
Results calculation model applied to beer producing companies, from the perspective of economic management
Keywords in English
Controllership
Cost accounting
Economic management
Management accounting
Abstract in English
This study it has for objective to present a model of verification of result capable to generate excellent and useful Information, assisting the managers in the search of efficient answers to the decurrent problems of its activities, contributing in the process of planning, execution and control, guaranteeing the enterprise effectiveness. It is developed application of this model in the main areas of a producing company of beers. In order to give theoretical support to the presented main idea, one appealed publications to it on producing companies of beers identifying its main aspects and economic impacts, observing the systems of used expenditures to select itself resulted. The presented model is developed from a sistemic vision of the company, adopting as application object the process of production of beers, evidencing the impacts of the occured transactions under physical, economic, financial and patrimonial the aspects, identifying them and measuring them in accordance with the respective areas of responsibilities, being to the end collated with the refined result under the optics of the traditional system of countable Information. This study also it was structuralized of form to facilitate to the application of the model of verification of results for responsibility area, being distinguished the cost of chance in the measurement of the gotten and sacrificed economic resources, becoming involved the main transactions related to the acquisition, transformation and commercialization of the resources