Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.11.2007.tde-09112007-101834
Document
Author
Full name
Claudemir Trevisan
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Piracicaba, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Gadanha Junior, Casimiro Dias (President)
Lopes, Afonso
Pinheiro Neto, Raimundo
Title in Portuguese
Desgaste de órgãos ativos de máquinas e implementos agrícolas de preparo do solo: avaliação bibliográfica
Keywords in Portuguese
Máquinas agrícolas
Preparo do solo
Tecnologia agrícola
Tipologia do solo
Abstract in Portuguese
O desgaste de órgãos ativos de máquinas e implementos agrícolas de preparo do solo tem sido alvo de vários estudos pela comunidade científica que relaciona tal ocorrência com o desempenho operacional, vida útil, material e técnica de fabricação. Este desgaste ocorre independentemente do tipo de manejo do solo, porém, determinadas práticas podem potencializá-lo a ponto de comprometer as condições desejadas de implantação de uma cultura em virtude da modificação geométrica da sua extremidade de corte. Órgão ativo comprometido aumenta a força de tração e por conseqüência acarreta aumento no consumo de combustível. Diversas variáveis podem influenciar o desgaste entre as quais se destacam a velocidade de trabalho, teor de água do solo, material de fabricação e tratamento térmico. Diante disso, o objetivo deste trabalho foi de descrever os principais tipos de ensaios de materiais, bem como construir uma avaliação crítica, com base na literatura encontrada, sobre desgaste de órgãos ativos analisando as metodologias e os resultados. Considera-se tal análise de grande relevância para agricultores, para indústria e para pesquisadores de modo geral.
Title in English
Wear of tillage tools by agricultural implements: literature evaluation
Keywords in English
Agricultural machinery
Agricultural tecnology
Soil tillage
Soil type
Abstract in English
The wear of tillage tools by agricultural implements has been aim of some studies of scientific community that such occurrence with operational performance relates useful, material and technique manufacture. This wear occurs independently of the type handling of the soil, however, determined practical can to increase it point to compromise the desired conditions of implantation culture in virtue of the geometric modification of the cutting edge. Compromised tillage tool increases the draft force and for consequence it causes increase the fuel consumption. Some variable can influence the wear, among which if they detach the work speed, moisture, manufacture material and heat treatment. Ahead of this, the aim of this work was to describe the main types of tests about subject, as well to make a critical evaluation of joined literature. Such analysis of great relevance for farmers, industry and researchers in general way is considered.