Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.109.2020.tde-25062020-145906
Document
Author
Full name
Wodyson Thiago Escriboni Soares
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2020
Supervisor
Committee
Santiago, Paulo Roberto Pereira (President)
Estrázulas, Jansen Atier
Gomes, Matheus Machado
Lemos, Tenysson Will de
Title in Portuguese
Análise cinemática do centro de massa em jogadores de futebol de salão durante tarefas de mudança de direção
Keywords in Portuguese
Biomecânica
Cinemática
Futebol de salão
Mudança de direção
Abstract in Portuguese
O futsal é um esporte coletivo intermitente de alta intensidade caracterizado por movimentos complexos e sucessivos em alta velocidade. Possui contínuas mudanças de direção associadas a contrações musculares vigorosas em espaços reduzidos, fazendo com que a capacidade de mudar de direção com eficiência seja crucial para o desempenho bem-sucedido nesse esporte. O presente estudo tem como objetivo analisar variáveis biomecânicas durante atividades de mudança de direção a 30°, 60° e 90° em jogadores e não jogadores de futebol de salão. Participaram do estudo 18 voluntários do sexo masculino com idade entre 18 e 27 anos (21,5 ± 2,94) e massa corporal entre 59 e 87 quilogramas (71,9 ± 6,10). Foram divididos em 2 grupos, onde, o grupo dos jogadores (GJ) foi composto de 9 jogadores com idade entre 20 e 27 anos (23,6 ± 2,34) e massa corporal entre 69 e 80 quilogramas (73,4 ± 3,60) que participavam de sessões de treinamentos sistematizados inerentes a modalidade futebol de salão com frequência de quatro vezes na semana, com pelo menos, 1 ano de treinamento. O grupo controle (GC) foi composto por 9 não jogadores com idade entre 18 e 25 anos (21,8 ± 2,66) e massa corporal entre 59 e 87 quilogramas (70,4 ± 7,81), com prática recreacional da modalidade de até 2 vezes semanal. Foram posicionados 20 marcadores refletivos no tronco, membros superiores e membros inferiores do participante, os participantes realizaram aceleração em velocidade máxima e em linha reta por 10 metros, seguido de mudança de direção (30º, 60º e 90º) e reaceleração de 5 metros. O erro angular médio aumentou conforme aumento do ângulo proposto (p < 0,001) (6,6° vs 26,6° vs 27,2°) com diferença entre os ângulos 30° e 60°, 30º e 90º e sem diferença entre 60° e 90°. A mudança de direção realizada para o lado não dominante apresenta um maior erro angular (p=0,016) (18,6° vs 21,5°). Houve também um efeito de interação significativo (p=0,009) entre o lado e o grupo, onde, o erro angular médio é maior no grupo controle (15,2° vs 21,3°) do que no grupo jogadores (21,9° vs 21,7°). Já na velocidade de execução houve diferença (p < 0,001) do ângulo proposto sobre a velocidade de execução média com o aumento do ângulo. Também observamos diferenças (p=0,036) sobre a velocidade de execução e o lado de domínio, onde, no grupo de jogadores a velocidade média é maior quando realizada a mudança para o lado dominante e no grupo controle a velocidade média de execução é maior do lado não dominante. Conclui-se que jogadores e não jogadores da modalidade futebol de salão apresentam padrões cinemáticos diferentes durante a execução de tarefas de mudanças de direção.
Title in English
Kinematic analysis of the center of mass in indoor soccer players during tasks of changing direction
Keywords in English
Biomechanics
Change of direction
Indoor soccer
Kinematics
Abstract in English
Futsal is a high intensity intermittent team sport characterized by complex and successive movements at high speed. It has continuous changes of direction associated with vigorous muscle contractions in small spaces, making the ability to change direction efficiently to be crucial for successful performance in this sport. The present study aims to analyze biomechanical variables during 30°, 60° and 90° direction change activities in indoor soccer players and non-players. The study included 18 male volunteers aged between 18 and 27 years (21.5 ± 2.94) and body mass between 59 and 87 kilograms (71.9 ± 6.10). They were divided into 2 groups, where the group of players (GJ) was composed of 9 players aged between 20 and 27 years (23.6 ± 2.34) and body mass between 69 and 80 kilograms (73.4 ± 3 , 60) who participated in systematic training sessions inherent to the indoor soccer modality four times a week, with at least 1 year of training. The control group (CG) was composed of 9 non-players aged between 18 and 25 years (21.8 ± 2.66) and body mass between 59 and 87 kg (70.4 ± 7.81), with recreational practice of up to 2 times a week. Twenty reflective markers were placed on the trunk, upper and lower limbs of the participant, the participants performed acceleration at maximum speed and in a straight line for 10 meters, followed by a change of direction (30º, 60º and 90º) and a 5-meter acceleration. The mean angular error increased as the proposed angle increased (p <0.001) (6.6° vs 26.6° vs 27.2°) with a difference between the 30° and 60°, 30° and 90° angles and with no difference between 60° and 90°. The change of direction made to the non-dominant side presents a greater angular error (p = 0.016) (18.6° vs 21.5°). There was also a significant interaction effect (p = 0.009) between the side and the group, where the mean angular error is greater in the control group (15.2° vs 21.3°) than in the players group (21.9° vs 21.7°). In the execution speed, there was a difference (p <0.001) of the proposed angle over the average execution speed with increasing angle. We also observed differences (p = 0.036) on the execution speed and the domain side, where, in the group of players the average speed is greater when the change to the dominant side is performed and in the control group the average execution speed is greater than non-dominant side. It is concluded that players and non-players of the indoor soccer sport present different cinematic patterns during the execution of tasks of changes of direction.