Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.108.2016.tde-03082016-110509
Document
Author
Full name
Felipe Gargantini Cardarelli
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Rocha, Eucenir Fredini (President)
Cunha, Gustavo Tenório
Morato, Henriette Tognetti Penha
Title in Portuguese
Roda de saberes: reflexões sobre educação permanente em saúde e seus processos de apoio
Keywords in Portuguese
Deficiência Intelectual
Educação Permanente
Equipe Interdisciplinar de Saúde
Gestão em Saúde Dispositivo
Pessoas com Deficiências
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo do estudo é refletir sobre a história de um dispositivo de Educação Permanente construído no Programa Acompanhante da Saúde da Pessoa com Deficiência (APD) denominado Roda de Saberes. O Programa APD foi criado pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de São Paulo (SMS) em 2010com vinte equipes multiprofissionais distribuídas pelo município, através de parceria exclusiva, até 2014, com a Associação Saúde da Família, uma Organização Social, ou seja, instituição identificada a propósitos sociais. O objetivo do Programa é estimular a autonomia, aprimorar cuidados e fortalecer vínculos familiares de pessoas com deficiência intelectual. Ao ser contratado para supervisionar oito equipes do programa, este pesquisador buscou basear suas intervenções em formas democráticas de gestão em saúde, para promovê-las e facilitar o trabalho em equipe interdisciplinar. A Roda de Saberes nasce deste esforço inspirada pelas experiências francesas de clubes da Clínica de La Borde e Saint-Alban, pelos princípios do Apoio Paideia de Gastão Wagner Campos e pela Educação Permanente, que é a aprendizagem significativa através do trabalho, onde, nas organizações, o aprender e o ensinar se incorporam ao cotidiano da gestão. Neste sentido, pretendeu-se com esta dissertação pesquisar e refletir sobre as bases teóricas e a história da Roda de Saberes (entre 2010 e 2014) e assim favorecer outros processos de Educação Permanente. Para tanto se desenvolveu um Estudo de Caso cujo objetivo foi analisar a idealização e o desenvolvimento da proposta da Roda de Saberes através de diferentes abordagens: 1- Levantamento Bibliográfico; 2- Levantamento e análise de documentos e registros; 3- Identificação dos princípios facilitadores para a construção da Roda dos Saberes. Concluiu-se a necessidade de ações em Educação Permanente em Saúde tendo como base a eficácia das ações desenvolvidas na Roda de Saberes, observadas através da qualidade e intensidade da participação dos profissionais nos encontros e na mudança do perfil do trabalho cotidiano das equipes de saúde. Considera-se ainda que o método e o objetivo da ação devem estar eticamente alinhados. Como produto dessa análise propõe-se um folder que visa instigar àqueles interessados em Educação Permanente em Saúde, a refletir sobre os processos facilitadores dessa ação em serviço, em cinco aspectos ou fatores estratégicos, fruto da pesquisa: território, público alvo, trabalhadores, instituição e apoiador.
Title in English
"Wheel of knowledge": reflections on a device for permanent health education and support processes
Keywords in English
Continuing Education
Device
Health Management
Intellectual Disability
Interdisciplinary Health Team
People with Disabilities
Abstract in English
The objective is to reflect on the story of a Permanent Education device built in the Health Companion for People with Disability Program (APD), called Knowledge Wheel. The APD program was created by the City Department of Health of São Paulo (SMS) in 2010, with twenty multidisciplinary teams distributed by the county, through exclusive partnership, until 2014, with the Family Health Association, a Social Organization, meaning an institution identified with social purposes. The goal of the Program is to stimulate autonomy, improve care and strengthen family ties of people with intellectual disabilities. Permanent Education is learning, significantly, through work, where learning and teaching are incorporated into the daily life of organizations. This researcher was hired to oversee eight teams of the Program, and as so, sought to base his interventions in democratic management to promote them and facilitate interdisciplinary teamwork. The Knowledge Wheel was born of this effort inspired by French experiences of clubs from the Clinic of La Borde and Saint-Alban, the principles of the Paideia Support of Gastão Wagner Campos and the Permanent Education that is the meaningful learning through work, where learning and teaching are incorporated into the daily management of organizations. In this sense, with this dissertation, it was intended research and reflect on the theoretical foundations and on the history of Knowledge Wheel and thus encourages other processes of Permanent Education. For that was developed a case study which purpose was to analyze the ideation and development of the proposal of the Knowledge Wheel through different approaches: 1. Bibliographical Survey; 2 Survey and analysis of documents and records; 3- Identification of facilitators principles for its construction.The conclusion is the need for actions in Permanent Health Education based on the effectiveness of the actions developed in the Knowledge Wheel, observed through the quality and intensity of the participation of professionals in the meetings and changing the daily work of the profile of health teams. It is also considered that the method and the purpose of the action must be ethically aligned. As a product of this analysis it is proposed a brochure aimed to instigate those interested in Permanent Health Education, to reflect on the facilitating processes of this action in service in five aspects or strategic factors, the result of the research: territory, target group, workers, institution and Supporter.