Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.108.2016.tde-03082016-105736
Document
Author
Full name
Géssica Cibele Czuy
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Morato, Henriette Tognetti Penha (President)
Cabral, Barbara Eleonora Bezerra
Scarcelli, Ianni Regia
Title in Portuguese
A Psicologia no contexto do trabalho em serviços públicos de saúde: compreensões através de uma experiência de integração ensino-serviço na Atenção Primária em Saúde
Keywords in Portuguese
Educação Superior
Fenomenologia
Psicologia
Saúde da Família
Abstract in Portuguese
Tendo em vista as questões oriundas da aproximação da Psicologia com a saúde pública, em especial através do Programa de Educação pelo Trabalho para a Saúde (PET-Saúde), busca-se conhecer as ressonâncias da atuação da Psicologia no Pró-Saúde PET-Saúde USP-Capital em uma das Unidades Básicas de Saúde participantes. De acordo com o Ministério da Saúde (2011), este programa almeja contribuir para a formação profissional, por meio de grupos de aprendizagem tutorial, em áreas estratégicas do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), ampliando a qualificação em serviço de profissionais da saúde e favorecendo aprendizagem de estudantes de graduação no próprio contexto em que as ações de cuidado ocorrem. Pensando nas contribuições e possíveis influências do Pró PET-Saúde para a formação acadêmica e/ou profissional, recorre-se à narrativa de tutor, preceptores e alunos de graduação, participantes do programa, colhidas em grupo tutorial e individual, bem como aos diários de bordo da pesquisadora escritos a partir de sua experiência no serviço de saúde. Pelo revisitar da experiência em narrativa coletiva e individual, encaminham-se questionamentos e reflexões a respeito do fazer psicológico na atenção primária à saúde. São também ensaiadas algumas questões na direção de compreender as possibilidades de atuação do psicólogo neste contexto de trabalho.
Title in English
A Psychology at work in the context of public health services: insights through a Service-learning experience in primary health care
Keywords in English
Family Health
Higher education
Phenomenology
Psychology
Abstract in English
In light of the issues arising from the approximation of psychology to public health particularly through the Program of Education for Working Health (PET-Health), we seek to find the resonances of Psychology working in Pro-Health PET-Health USP-Capital in one of the participating Basic Health Units. According to the Ministry of Health (2011), this program aims to contribute to the vocational training through tutorial learning groups in strategic areas of the Unified Health System (SUS), increasing the qualification of health professionals service and favoring learning of undergraduate students in the proper context in which care actions occur. In thinking about the contributions and influences of Pro PET-Health for academic and / or vocational training, the approach of the tutor, tutors and graduate students, program participants, collected in tutorial and individual groups as well as the daily log of writings by the researcher from her experience in the health service. By revisiting the experience in individual and collective narrative, questions and thoughts follow about paying attention to psychology prior to health care. There are also included some questions regarding understanding the possibilities of psychology in this work context.