Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.107.2019.tde-30052019-101354
Document
Author
Full name
Roberto Rezende Amaral
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Matos, Thiago Marrara de (President)
Jesus Filho, José de
Reis, Daniel Gustavo Falcão Pimentel dos
Severi, Fabiana Cristina
Title in Portuguese
Ocupações de bens públicos por particulares: elementos para uma teoria geral
Keywords in Portuguese
Bem Público
Ocupação
Particulares
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho é uma abordagem institucional jurídica da prática social de ocupações de bens públicos valendo-se dos parâmetros da legislação pertinente e do conteúdo doutrinário correlato, em exercício de levantamento de características jurídicas comuns às práticas socialmente reconhecidas para uma generalização conceitual. Trata-se, então, da compilação de características recorrentes para a identificação e conceituação do que aparenta ser um instituto jurídico próprio de direito administrativo. Primeiramente, para retratar o fato social, propõe-se trazer ao debate breves retratos jornalísticos, os quais serão o ponto de partida para leitura do fenômeno sob o imperativo da função social da propriedade pública e o regime republicano-democrático do Estado brasileiro. Seguindo-se da análise do conteúdo legislativo correlato, analisado conforme a especialidade do regime jurídico administrativo. Finalmente, a partir das características identificadas indutivamente da doutrina e da legislação, pretendeu-se conceituar o fenômeno enquanto um instituto jurídico autônomo.
Title in English
Occupations of public property by private individuals: elements for a general theory
Keywords in English
Occupations
Private Individuals
Public Property
Abstract in English
This work consists in a legal institutional approach to the social practice of occupying public properties, by using both the parameters of the relevant legislation and the content of the specific literature, in a exercise of collecting juridical features common to the socially recognized occupations forms, aiming for conceptual generalization. It is, then, the compilation of the recurring elements for identification and conceptualization of the occupying social phenomenon, understood as a autonomous legal institute of administrative law. Firstly, in order to identidy the social practice, it was proposed to bring to the debate brief journalistic reports, which will be the starting point for reading the phenomenon under the imperative parameter of the social function of public property and the brazilian republican democratic regime. Following the analysis of the related legal content, analyzed according to the specialty of the administrative law regime. Finally, from the identified characteristics, inductively from the doctrine and the legislation, it was intended to conceptualize the phenomenon as an autonomous legal institute.