Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.100.2021.tde-09032022-192646
Document
Author
Full name
Iván David Sanabria González
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Urquidi, Vivian Grace Fernandez Davila (President)
Alarcón, Pietro de Jesús Lora
Alvarez, Jairo Hernando Estrada
Magalhães, Valéria Barbosa de
Title in Portuguese
História oral das lutas pela paz dos ex-combatentes das FARC-EP: percursos antropológicos de suas narrativas de vulneração, direitos humanos e resistência
Keywords in Portuguese
Acordo final de paz
Aspectos antropológicos
Ex-combatentes de base das FARC-EP
História oral
Violação dos direitos humanos na Colômbia
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação analisa as narrativas da experiência de vulneração de direitos de ex- combatentes de base das ex-FARC-EP, residentes na cidade de Bogotá. A vulneração de direitos foi provocada pelo descumprimento violento do Acordo final, assinado em 2016 entre as FARC-EP e o Estado colombiano, cuja implementação foi marcada pelo recrudescimento da violência contra lideranças sociais e comunitárias, entre tais violações, dos ex-combatentes farianos. Nesse contexto, fazemos uma abordagem antropológica do discurso sobre direitos humanos que ex- combatentes formulam para compreender e denunciar as transgressões sofridas discriminações, ameaças e homicídios. Também analisamos suas narrativas de resistência em resposta à violência que receberam. Pelo método da história oral descolonizada e comprometida com suas lutas, apresentamos um estudo que torna visível e aprofunda as narrativas como parte de um processo de interconhecimento com ex-combatentes homens e mulheres, e por meio de um trabalho de campo em que se manifestam interesses explícitas e demandas deles, bem como do pesquisador. O conceito de narrativa é entendido como o campo da construção mútua, que não força familiaridades e parte do reconhecimento ético das diferenças a partir das buscas distintivas que a relação convoca. A ponderação de determinadas questões e acontecimentos feitos por ambas as partes levou à assunção de uma história oral do gênero temático, tomando a entrevista como técnica, que para transformá-la em texto escrito e de análise, foram desenvolvidos os processos de transcrição, textualização e transcriação. Esta dissertação contribui para o diálogo, a denúncia e o posicionamento de vulnerações e lutas que raramente foram registradas em textos de pesquisa, devido à profunda negação e silenciamento do ex-combatente colombiano, em relação às experiências de dor e resistência que tornamos visíveis e analisamos a partir de diferentes fontes teóricas e documentais
Title in English
Oral history of the struggles for peace of former FARC-EP combatants: anthropological trajectories of their narratives of violation, human rights and resistance
Keywords in English
FARC-EP grassroots ex-combatants
Final peace agreement
Human rights violations
Oral history
Resistance
Abstract in English
This dissertation analyzes the narratives of the experience of violating the rights of former base combatants of the ex-FARC-EP, residing in the city of Bogotá. The violation of rights was provoked by the violent breach of the Final Agreement, signed in 2016 between the FARC-EP and the Colombian State, whose implementation was marked by the resurgence of violence against social and community leaders, among such violations, of the former fighters of the FARC. In this context, we make an anthropological approach to the discourse on human rights that ex-combatants formulate to understand and denounce the transgressions suffered discrimination, threats and homicides. We also analyzed their narratives of resistance in response to the violence they received. Through the method of decolonized oral history committed to its struggles, we present a study that makes visible and deepens the narratives as part of a process of inter-knowledge with former combatants men and women, and through fieldwork in which interests are manifested. explicit statements and demands of them, as well as of the researcher. The concept of narrative is understood as the field of mutual construction, which does not force familiarities and starts from the ethical recognition of differences based on the distinctive searches that the relationship calls for. The consideration of certain questions and events made by both parties led to the assumption of an oral history of the thematic genre, taking the interview as a technique, which in order to transform it into a written and analysis text, the processes of transcription, textualization and transcription. This dissertation contributes to the dialogue, denunciation and positioning of vulnerabilities and struggles that were rarely recorded in research texts, due to the deep denial and silencing of the former Colombian combatant, in relation to the experiences of pain and resistance that we made visible and analyzed. from different theoretical and documentary sources