Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.100.2016.tde-23052016-120953
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Claudia Silva Farias
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Kanamaru, Antonio Takao (President)
Nunes, Ana Ignez Belem Lima
Santos, Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos
Title in Portuguese
A importância do processo criativo ao ensino e aprendizagem em design de moda: experiência internacional de criação interdisciplinar e de excelência em Veneza
Keywords in Portuguese
Design de moda
Dialogia
Educando
Ensino da moda
Processo criativo
Veneza
Abstract in Portuguese
Trata-se de estudo e análise sobre o processo criativo no ensino e aprendizagem da moda, com vistas à compreensão de sua importância e de seu desenvolvimento nessa complexa especialidade do design. Visamos assim nossos esforços ao desenvolvimento da didática criadora na moda brasileira em nível superior. Como referência consideramos a história, a experiência e a qualidade reconhecida do processo de ensino e aprendizagem desenvolvido do curso de design de moda da universidade Iuav de Venezia na Itália, destacando-se a qualidade e modernidade do caso de Veneza. Com os resultados obtidos de análise, reiteramos o caráter fundamental do processo criativo na concepção e no de desenvolvimento de produtos e serviços da moda, mas sobretudo na importância da consideração do educando como sujeito em processo de ensino e aprendizagem e em sua relação coletiva em ambiente favorável para a troca e para a construções culturais. Em particular, destacamos também os aspectos sensíveis relacionados à expressão e à identidade em obra, que qualificam decisivamente o desenvolvimento especializado da linguagem da moda em seu contexto histórico e cultural
Title in English
The importance of the creative process to the teaching and learning in fashion design: international experience of interdisciplinary creation and excellence in Venice.
Keywords in English
Creative process
Dialogy
Fashion design
Fashion education
Student
Venice
Abstract in English
This work addresses the study and analysis of the creative process in fashion teaching and learning. It aims to understanding its importance and its development in this complex specialty design. So we direct our efforts to the development of creative teaching in Brazilian fashion at the higher education. As reference we consider the history, experience and recognized quality of teaching and learning process developed in the course of fashion design of IUAV - University of Venice in Italy, highlighting the quality and modernity of the case of Venice. With the results from the analysis, we reiterate the fundamental character of the creative process in the design and development of products and fashion services, but especially in the importance of considering the student as a subject in teaching and learning process and his collective relationship in environment favorable for the exchange and for the cultural constructions. In particular, we also highlight the sensitive issues related to the expression and identity in work, which decisively qualify the specialized development of the language of fashion in their historical and cultural context