Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.100.2014.tde-11112014-125907
Document
Author
Full name
Gabriela Martins de Camargo
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2014
Supervisor
Committee
Vicentini, Claudia Regina Garcia (President)
Cunha, Kathia Castilho
Gomes, Suzana Helena de Avelar
Title in Portuguese
O estudante de moda e suas referências no processo de criação: um estudo de caso dos alunos de Design de Moda da UTFPR
Keywords in Portuguese
Criação
Moda
Repertório
Abstract in Portuguese
A atualidade é marcada pela velocidade de informações e maior contato social promovido pela facilidade e acessibilidade das mídias digitais e pela influência considerável na criatividade dos alunos de cursos superiores em moda. A construção do conjunto de conhecimentos para o processo criativo na área de moda é o tema abordado nesta pesquisa e objetiva colher dados de quais informações os estudantes acessam e como lidam com esse processo a fim de construírem seu repertório para a pesquisa. Para isso foram feitas análises bibliográficas dos processos de criação em artes, design e moda; da influência das mídias digitais; e do estudo de caso dos alunos de Design de Moda da UTFPR-Apucarana. Este trabalho visa contribuir para o processo de criação e consequentemente o desenvolvimento de produto de moda inovador.
Title in English
The fashion student and their references in the creation process: a case study of students of Fashion Design UTFPR
Keywords in English
Creation
Fashion
Repertoire
Abstract in English
Today is considerably marked by the speed of information and greater social contact promoted by the facility and accessibility of the digital media and the considerable influence on the creativity of students of higher education courses in fashion. The construction of the set of knowledge for the creative process in fashion, is the topic of this research and aims to collect data from which students access information and how to deal with this process in order to build their repertoire for research. Through bibliographic analysis of the creation processes in arts, design and fashion, the influence of digital media and the case study of students of Fashion Design UTFPR-of Apucarana. This work aims to contribute to the process of creation and consequently the product development of innovative fashion.