Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.100.2016.tde-06012016-230110
Document
Author
Full name
Fernanda Marinho Pereira da Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Sanches, Regina Aparecida (President)
Borelli, Camilla
Fernandes, Ana Margarida Pires
Marcicano, João Paulo Pereira
Title in Portuguese
Proposta de procedimento para desenvolvimento de produtos sustentáveis têxteis a partir de sobras dos materiais de Micro e Pequenas Confecções
Keywords in Portuguese
Design Social
Löbach
Processo produtivo
Sustentabilidade
Abstract in Portuguese
Através da nova interpretação e compreensão dos aspectos em relação moda identidade, design social, e da maneira como se encontra o comportamento da sociedade consumista, tende-se a elevar a demanda do indivíduo contemporâneo, preocupado com o futuro ambiental. O surgimento de novos cenários e atores indica uma maior visibilidade à postura de responsabilidade socioambiental na área de moda e possibilita a consolidação da sociedade contemporânea. Devido a estas premissas, esta pesquisa teve como objetivo propor procedimentos, utilizando como referência a metodologia projetual de Löbach para desenvolvimento de produtos sustentáveis têxteis a partir de sobras dos materiais das micro e pequenas confecções. A Metodologia utilizada foi a pesquisa bibliográfica, que constitui o procedimento básico para os estudos monográficos, e a pesquisa exploratória, pois não requer a formulação de hipóteses para serem testadas. Ela se restringe por definir objetivos, buscar mais informações sobre determinado assunto de estudo e identificar qual o melhor método a ser utilizado. No caso deste projeto, a ideia foi adaptar a sintetização de Löbach no processo de design, relacionando-o com o processo de resolução de problemas e o processo criativo, em quatro iniciativas essenciais: definir claramente o problema (preparação); reunir informações sobre o problema, analisá-las e relacioná-las criativamente entre si (geração); criar alternativas de soluções para o problema, julgando-as segundo critérios estabelecidos (avaliação) e desenvolver a alternativa mais adequada, concretizando a (realização). Após a elaboração do projeto, comprovou-se que a metodologia utilizada se mostrou viável para o desenvolvimento de produtos sustentáveis, voltados para a sociedade e consumo
Title in English
The propoise procedures for develoment of sustainable textile products from leftover materials of micro and small manufacturing
Keywords in English
Löbach
Production process
Social Design
Sustainability
Abstract in English
Through the new interpretation and understanding of the aspects about fashion-identity, social design, and how the behavior of the consumer society, tend to increase the demand of the contemporary individual, worried about the future. The emergence of new models and actors indicates a greater visibility to the posture of social and environmental responsibility in the area of fashion and enables consolidation of a contemporary society. Due to these premises, this research aimed to propose procedures, using as a reference the design methodology of Löbach for development of sustainable textile products from leftovers from materials of micro and small manufacturing. The methodology used was bibliographical research to which constitutes the basic procedure for the monographic studies and exploratory research because it does not require the formulation of hypotheses to be tested. She is restricted by set goals, get more information about a particular subject to study and identify the best method to be used, in the case of this project, the idea was to adapt the Löbach synthesis in the design process, linking it with the problem-solving process and the creative process, on four key initiatives to clearly define the problem (preparation); gather information about the problem, analyze them and relate them creatively with each other (generation); create alternative solutions to the problem, judging the second criteria (evaluation) and develop the most suitable alternative, establishing the (realization). After the elaboration of the project proved that the methodology used proved to be viable for the development of sustainable products, geared to society and consumption