Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.100.2013.tde-05082013-203544
Document
Author
Full name
Sandra Helena da Silva de Santis
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2013
Supervisor
Committee
Marcicano, João Paulo Pereira (President)
Sanches, Regina Aparecida
Souza, Gilberto Francisco Martha de
Title in Portuguese
A implantação de sistema de qualidade em uma indústria têxtil de malharia pequeno porte
Keywords in Portuguese
Administração da qualidade
Indústria têxtil - produção
Indústria têxtil-Controle de qualidade
Qualidade do produto
Abstract in Portuguese
Na última década fenômenos advindos da globalização, dos avanços tecnológicos e de transporte que provocaram mudanças nas operações, nos processos e em gestão impulsionando as indústrias procuram ferramentas de melhoria continua e qualidade. Como resposta surge processos e ferramentas da qualidade no sistema produtivo da empresa introduzindo métodos e estratégias que possibilitem desenvolver essas atividades. Dentro desse contexto é necessário desenvolver um planejamento de melhoria, sugerindo correções e assessorando as tomadas de decisões. Mas, como a empresa Têxtil de pequeno porte pode garantir um sistema de gestão compatível com suas necessidades de controle, utilizando-se de politicas e práticas que assegurarem a qualidade dos produtos? O objetivo da pesquisa é identificar práticas adequadas para implantar um sistema de gestão da qualidade e de usar ferramentas para garantir a melhoria dos processos têxteis, sugerindo novas estratégias metodológicas que contribuam para auxiliar o desenvolvimento em empresas de pequeno porte. Para verificar se os controles da empresa dão suporte para a implantação do sistema de gestão da qualidade foi efetuada avaliação, analisee acompanhamento em todos os setores.
Title in English
The implementation of the Quality Management System in a small textile industry
Keywords in English
Quality management
Quality product
Têxtil- Industry quality control
Textile industry - production
Abstract in English
In the last decade phenomena arising from globalization, technological advances and transport that caused changes in operations, processes and management tools boosting industries seeking continuous improvement and quality. In response emerges processes and quality tools in the production system of the company introducing methods and develop strategies that enable these activities. Within this context it is necessary to develop a plan for improvement, suggesting corrections and assisting decision making. But as the company Textiles small can ensure a management system compatible with their needs for control, using the policies and practices that ensure the quality of products? The objective of the research is to identify appropriate practices for deploying a system of quality management and use of tools to ensure the improvement of textile processes, suggesting new methodological strategies that contribute to aid development in small businesses. To verify that the controls of the company to support the implementation of quality management system was conducted assessment, analysis and monitoring in all sectors.