Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.8.2018.tde-04072018-115325
Document
Author
Full name
Mariana Peceguini Ruggieri
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Natali, Marcos Piason (President)
Coutinho, Juliana Fausto de Souza
Olmos, Ana Cecilia Arias
Pinheiro, Tiago Guilherme
Rodrigues, Carla
Title in Portuguese
Variações da literatura
Keywords in Portuguese
Animais
Drones
EZLN
Feminicídios
Hipnose
Abstract in Portuguese
Escrever uma tese sobre as variações da literatura é, em muitos sentidos, variar junto com ela, isto é, empreender um exercício de comparação entre a teoria literária e outras teorias. Neste espírito, o texto a seguir dedica-se à especulação em torno do funcionamento de algumas categorias da teoria literária como autoria, referencialidade e iterabilidade por meio da investigação de outros assuntos que em um primeiro momento não pareceriam pertencer à ordem do literário, como a hipnose, os drones, os feminicídios, entre outros. Com isso propõe-se tensionar os limites da literatura e da teoria literária, em especial aquela que se organiza ao redor das indagações sobre o sentido do sentido.
Title in English
Variations on literature
Keywords in English
Animals
Drones
EZLN
Feminicides
Hypnosis
Abstract in English
To write a thesis on the variations of literature is, in many ways, to vary with it, that is, to carry out the task of comparing literary theory to other theories. In this spirit, the following pages present speculations on the inner workings of some literary categories such as authorship, referentiality and iterability by means of an investigation of other subject matter that at first glance appear to have nothing to do with literature, such as hypnosis, drones and feminicides, among others. With this I propose to prod the limits of literature and literary theory, particularly that which organizes itself around questions regarding the meaning of meaning.