Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.8.2016.tde-11032016-141317
Document
Author
Full name
John Kennedy Ferreira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Secco, Lincoln Ferreira (President)
Andrade, Everaldo de Oliveira
Máo Junior, José Rodrigues
Rago Filho, Antonio
Souza, José Milton Pinheiro de
Title in Portuguese
Do socialismo utópico ao científico na América Latina: apontamentos sobre o encontro do comunismo latino-americano e a III Internacional Comunista
Keywords in Portuguese
Comunismo
III Internacional
Socialismo
Abstract in Portuguese
O debate sobre o socialismo americano começa no inicio do Século XIX e foi ganhando adeptos conforme cresceu sua importância dentro das sociedades latinas americanas. Ao mesmo tempo, foi seguido de várias rupturas e continuidades, várias e ricas abordagens sobre a Sociedade. O presente estudo busca resgatar essa contribuição e busca realizar um exame da organização do pensamento comunista e da III Internacional na América Latina. Este estudo desenvolve um panorama do inicio da formação do pensamento socialista no continente na primeira metade do Século XIX e centra sua preocupação em observar como foi o encontro entre o pensamento comunista latino americano e o comunismo da III Internacional. Ao mesmo tempo, detêm-se no impacto que a filiação dos partidos comunistas latino americano a III internacional teve no processo de amadurecimento de suas idéias, estratégicas e táticas, na ação política e na formação de um ideário de superação do Capitalismo pelo Socialismo.
Title in English
The utopian to scientific socialism in Latin America: notes on the Latin American communism and against the Third International Communist
Keywords in English
Communism
Socialism
Third International Communist
Abstract in English
The debate about American socialism starts at the beginning of ninetieth century and won adepts as its importance grew up inside the latin-american societies. At the same time, was followed by several ruptures and continuities, several and valiant approaches about the society. This study seeks to rescue this contribution and seeks an examination of the communist thought organization and the III International in Latin-America. This study develops a panorama of the socialist thought beginning in the continent at the first half of ninetieth century and focus its preoccupation on observe how was the meeting between latin-american communist thought and the III International communism. At the same time, arrests in the impact that the filiation of Latin-American communist parties the III International had in the ripening process of its strategically ideas and tactics on political action and the formation of an ideology about an overcoming of the Capitalism by Socialism.