Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.8.2014.tde-07042015-105600
Document
Author
Full name
Daniel Roberto Jung
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2014
Supervisor
Committee
Venturi, Luis Antonio Bittar (President)
Gallo Junior, Humberto
Ross, Jurandyr Luciano Sanches
Title in Portuguese
Inadequações do zoneamento ecológico-econômico no município de São Sebastião - SP
Keywords in Portuguese
Inadequações
Litoral Norte
Zoneamento ecológico-econômico
Abstract in Portuguese
O Zoneamento Ecológico Econômico do Litoral Norte de São Paulo é um dos principais instrumentos para orientação do planejamento ambiental territorial urbano, embora apresente divergências na concepção das diferentes Zonas que definem a aptidão de cada unidade territorial. Neste trabalho mostramos que as Zonas Z2T, Z4OD e Z4T, no município de São Sebastião, foram delimitadas em divergência com as reais características que compõem a paisagem. Nossos resultados indicam que as variáveis Uso e Ocupação da Terra, Cobertura Vegetal e Geomorfologia (Risco de Inundação) apresentam inadequações com as características e objetivos descritos para as Zonas estudadas, provocando inadequações no uso e ocupação da terra
Title in English
Inadequacies of the ecologic-economic zoning in the city of São Sebastião-SP
Keywords in English
Conflicts
Ecologic-economic zoning
Inadequacies
The North Coast
Abstract in English
The ecological economic zoning of the North coast of São Paulo is one of the main instruments for orientation of urban land environmental planning, although present differences in the design of different zones which define the capability of each territorial unit. In this work we show that the zones Z2T, Z4OD and Z4T, in the city of São Sebastião, were placed in divergence with the actual features that make up the landscape. Our results indicate that the use and occupation of Land, Vegetation and Geomorphology (Flood risk) feature incongruities with the characteristics and objectives described for the studied Areas, leading to conflicts on the use and occupation of land