Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.48.2019.tde-11122018-104939
Document
Author
Full name
Marcel Iucef Hamed
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Mate, Cecilia Hanna (President)
Chiquito, Ricardo Santos
Christov, Luiza Helena da Silva
Coutinho, Rejane Galvão
Jardim, Fabiana Augusta Alves
Title in Portuguese
Experiências artísticas como potência - vivências escolares no dilema da inovação
Keywords in Portuguese
Artes visuais
Audiovisual
Conceito de experiência
Currículo
Escolas inovadoras
Estudos pós-críticos
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalhoéumaleituradedoiscenáriosquenãonecessariamentedialogam:ArteeEscola. A pesquisa, este exercício performático, não busca apresentar um recorte do que é feito de Arte, principalmente Artes visuais, nas escolas ou analisarpropostascurricularesquetentem criar outras formas, que incorporem movimentos artísticos contemporâneos como significativos para os currículos escolares, mas fazer umaleituradosmodosartísticos(dentro da escola) e, principalmente, pinçar possíveis movimentos de acionamento a partir das potências artísticas em recorte específico de escolas queseautoconclamamesemovimentam dentro de um discurso nomeado como escolas inovadoras . Essa pesquisa é uma tentativa tríptica: 1) análise de um recorte de ações de duas escolas NAVE - Núcleo Avançado em Educação, na Escola Técnica Federal Cícero Dias Pernambuco/ Recife e o Colégio Estadual José Leite Lopes - Rio de Janeiro; e oGENTE Ginásio Experimental de Novas Tecnologias Educacionais, na Escola Municipal André Urani - Rio de Janeiro/ RJ, maisespecificamentenafaveladaRocinha)queforamdestacadas como escolas inovadoras por parte da mídia; 2) análise de obras/artistas contemporâneos; 3. esforço para enxergar algum diálogo/ruído ou eco acionado entre as vivências escolares descritas e obras/artistas analisados.
Title in English
Artistic experiences as potency - school experiences in the innovation dilemma
Keywords in English
Audiovisual
Concept of experience
Curriculum
Innovating schools
Post-structuralist studies
Visual arts
Abstract in English
This work intends to read sceneries that don't necessarily dialogue with each other: Art and School. The research, a performative exercice, does not seeks topresentaclippingofwhatis made in Arts, mainly Contemporary Visual Arts, in schools, or to view curriculum proposition that intends to create new models, incorporating contemporary movements as meaningful to school curricula, but to read artistic processes (inside schools) and, most important, pinch possible activation movements from artistic potentials within a specific cutout: schools that auto claim themselves - and moves inside - an innovating school speech. This research is a triptych attempt: 1) analysis of a clipping of actions from two different schools: NAVE - Advanced Nucleus of Education , in Federal Technical School Cícero Dias - Pernambuco/ Recife and State High School José Leite Lopes - Rio de Janeiro; and GENTE - Experimental Gymnasium of New Educational Technologies), in Municipal School André Urani - Rio de Janeiro/ RJ, more specifically in Rocinha's slum) which were highlighted as innovative schools by the media; 2) analysis of the work of contemporary artists 3) and effort to see some dialogue, noise or eco between the described school experiences and the work/artists analysed.