Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2008.tde-13042009-172221
Document
Author
Full name
Uirá Watanabe Falseti
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2008
Supervisor
Committee
Monetti, Eliane (President)
Silva, Sérgio Alfredo Rosa da
Toneto Júnior, Rudinei
Title in Portuguese
Critérios de formatação de funding para projetos em rodovias vicinais no Estado de São Paulo.
Keywords in Portuguese
Negócio (formação)
Parceria público-privada
Rodovias vicinais
Abstract in Portuguese
Este projeto de pesquisa tem como proposta o estudo dos critérios de formatação de funding1 que auxiliem nos projetos de transporte rodoviário no Brasil, em particular as estradas vicinais no Estado de São Paulo. A partir de uma análise crítica da formatação de modelos já existentes para estradas vicinais, no Brasil e no exterior, são estabelecidos processos para o levantamento e formatação de funding para esta classe de negócios. Através da condução de um estudo de caso destinado a avaliar a aplicação destes processos, ao final, esta proposição de critérios é consolidada em um conjunto de diretrizes para a formatação de funding para projetos de estradas vicinais. Desta forma, as empresas do setor de transporte rodoviário e ligadas às atividades do Agronegócio poderão alcançar níveis mais eficientes de planejamento e competitividade, melhorando o suporte às decisões de nível tático, tanto no ambiente da empresa quanto dos empreendimentos de estradas vicinais.
Title in English
Critiria of funding format applied in projects of feeder roads in state of São Paulo.
Keywords in English
Business formatting in transportation's infrastructure
Feeder roads
Public-private partnership
Abstract in English
The objective of this research is to study the existing criteria of funding`s models applied in projects of road transportation in Brazil, in particular the feed roads in state of São Paulo. Starting from a critical analysis of existing references and criteria of funding`s models in feeder roads in Brazil and surrounding, processes and database are established to give support to format this type of business. Through study case required to evaluate the application of these processes, at the end, these criteria are consolidated to provide guidelines to format funding applied in feeder roads. So that, the companies of the sector of road transport and agribusiness sector will be able to reach more efficient levels of planning and competitiveness, and improve their support to tactical level decisions, as much in the environment of the company such as the environment of enterprises of feeder roads.