Mémoire de Maîtrise
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2019.tde-02012019-082355
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Helena Paes de Barros Camara de Lucia Beltramini
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Carlos, 2018
Directeur
Jury
Musetti, Marcel Andreotti (Président)
Dallora, Maria Eulália Lessa do Valle
Oliveira, Gustavo Silveira de
Titre en portugais
Processos de regulação de consultas eletivas: modelagem organizacional de um Departamento Regional de Saúde do Estado de São Paulo
Mots-clés en portugais
Consultas eletivas
Modelagem organizacional
Regulação em saúde
Setor de saúde
Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS)
Resumé en portugais
O Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) pode ser traduzido em princípios constitucionais como acesso universal e igualitário às ações e serviços, e integralidade da atenção à saúde. É, portanto, um setor que carece de um processo de regulação eficiente das vagas e recursos. O SUS passou por um processo de reestruturação organizacional na última década e vem tentando se consolidar conforme proposto na Constituição de 1988. Uma das consequências foi a regionalização e a hierarquização da rede de serviços de saúde no que tange à estratégia de atendimento e ao encaminhamento de pacientes para os serviços especializados. Nesse sentido, os serviços de saúde foram organizados em diferentes níveis de complexidade (Rede de Atenção Básica, Rede de Média complexidade e Rede de Alta Complexidade) e, a regionalização no Estado de São Paulo ocorreu por meio da criação/organização de Departamentos Regionais de Saúde (DRS). Portanto, este projeto propõe analisar o processo de regulação de vagas de consultas eletivas do Departamento Regional de Saúde XIII do Estado de São Paulo verificando sua integração com os princípios propostos pelo SUS. Foi possível concluir que o processo atual de regulação de vagas eletivas do DRSXIII atende parcialmente os princípios propostos pelo Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) e identificar oportunidades de melhorias.
Titre en anglais
Regulation processes of elective consultations: organizational modeling of a Regional Health Department of the State of São Paulo
Mots-clés en anglais
Elective consultation
Health regulation
Health sector
Organizational modeling
Public Health System (PHS)
Resumé en anglais
The Public Health System (PHS) can be translated in constitutional principles as the egalitarian and universal access to the actions and services and integrality of attention to health. It is, therefore, a sector that needs an efficient regulation process of vacancies and resources. The PHS has passed by an organizational restructuration process in the last decade and has been trying to consolidate itself due to the proposal in the Constitution of 1988. One of the aftermaths was the regionalization and prioritization of the health networking services which refer to the public service strategy and to the patients forwarding to the specialized services. In this sense the health services were organized in different complexity levels (Basic Healthcare Network, Medium Complexity Healthcare Network and High Complexity Healthcare Network) and in the State of São Paulo the regionalization occurred through the creation/organization of the Regional Health Departments (RHD). Therefore, this project proposes to analyze the process of regulation of vacancies of elective consultations of the XIII Regional Health Department of the State of São Paulo verifying its integration with the principles proposed by PHS. It was possible to conclude that the current process of regulation of vacancies of elective consultations of the XIII Regional Health Department of the State of São Paulo meets partially the principles proposed by the Public Health System (PHS) and identify opportunities for improvement.