Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.109.2018.tde-05042018-100243
Document
Author
Full name
Mariana Alonso Marques
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Menezes, Rafael Pombo (President)
Martins, Mariana Zuaneti
Nunomura, Myrian
Santana, Wilton Carlos de
Title in Portuguese
O ensino dos conteúdos ofensivos e defensivos do futsal: opiniões dos treinadores das categorias sub-12, sub-14 e sub-16 do estado de São Paulo
Keywords in Portuguese
Ensino-aprendizagem
Futsal
Pedagogia do esporte
Treinador
Abstract in Portuguese
O futsal é classificado como um jogo esportivo coletivo (JEC) de invasão que envolve a disputa pela posse da bola, permeada pelas relações de cooperação e oposição entre os jogadores, que estabelecem um ambiente complexo, imprevisível. Nesse âmbito, o treinador assume o papel central do processo de ensino-aprendizagem (EA) para mediar os aspectos pedagógicos em busca de melhores desempenhos técnico-táticos. Dada a importância do treinador, sua opinião se torna fundamental para identificar como se dá o processo de formação dos jogadores ao longo do tempo. Assim, este projeto teve como objetivo principal identificar como se dá o processo de EA em diferentes etapas de formação do futsal a partir de uma revisão sistemática sobre o ensino do futsal e dos discursos de treinadores. A abordagem utilizada foi qualitativa a partir de um instrumento de entrevista. Para a tabulação e análise dos discursos foi utilizado o Discurso do Sujeito Coletivo (DSC). Foram entrevistados 16 treinadores das oito primeiras equipes das categorias sub-12 (6), sub-14(6) e sub-16(4) classificadas no Campeonato Estadual Paulista de Futsal. A partir da revisão sistemática foi possível identificar que é no Brasil onde mais se produz sobre ensino do futsal e que a maioria dos artigos encontrados são quantitativos. Após a análise dos discursos dos treinadores, foi possível concluir que em relação aos conteúdos ofensivos e defensivos individuais não houve variação, já em relação aos conteúdos ofensivos e defensivos coletivos há importantes variações ao longo do processo de formação, diferindo dos conteúdos individuais. Há uma preferência pelos princípios do TGfU para abordar os conteúdos individuais ofensivos e defensivos (individual e coletiva). Já para o ensino dos conteúdos ofensivos coletivos nas categorias sub-12 e sub-14 o método analítico foi o mais mencionado
Title in English
The teaching of the content offensive and defensive of futsal: opinions of the coaches of the categories under-12, under-14 and under-16 from the state of São Paulo
Keywords in English
Coach
Futsal
Sport pedagogy
Teaching-learning process
Abstract in English
Futsal is classified as a collective sports game invasion involving the dispute for the ball, permeated by relations of cooperation and opposition between the players. In this context, coach takes on the central role of the teaching-learning- training process to mediate the pedagogical processes in search of better technical and technician-tactical throughout this process. Due to importance of the coach, his opinion becomes important to understand how the process of training of players over time happens. In that way, this paper aimed to identify and discuss how is the teaching-learning-training process at different stages of training of futsal from coaches' speeches. The approach is qualitative from a semi-structured interview tool. For tabulation and analysis of the speeches we used the technique of the Collective Subject Discourse. We interviewed coaches of the first eight teams of the categories under-12, under-14 and under-16 classified in the State Championship of Futsal. From the systematic review, it was possible to identify that it is in Brazil where more is produced about futsal teaching and that the majority of the articles found are quantitative. After analyzing the coaches' speeches, it was possible to conclude that there was no variation regarding the individual offensive and defensive contents, already in relation to the content offensive and defensive collective, there are important variations throughout the training process, differing from the individual contents. There is a preference for TGfU principles to address individual offensive and defensive content (individual and collective). For the teaching of collective offensive content, in the sub-12 and sub-14 categories the analytical method was the most mentioned